Classes Available

Use the tabs below to view all of the classes we offer on each day of the week. You can narrow your selection by checking the boxes next to the programs that you'd like to show or hide. Once logged in, you will be able to see the specific classes each student on your account is eligible to take.

Select A Program

View As Calendar

Primary Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Creative Movement (Jan 12 to Mar 22)2 On WaitlistFriday3:45-4:30pmFriday, 3:45-4:30pmMorgan Lunsford4 - 5
Creative Movement (Jan 14 to Mar 24)1 On WaitlistSunday9:00-9:45amSunday, 9:00-9:45amRuby Lefebvre4 - 5
Creative Movement (Apr 5 to Jun 9)Friday3:45-4:30pmFriday, 3:45-4:30pmMorgan Lunsford4 - 5
Creative Movement (Apr 7 - Jun 9)Sunday9:00-9:45amSunday, 9:00-9:45amRuby Lefebvre4 - 5
Primary Ballet (Jan 12 to Mar 22)Friday4:30-5:15pmFriday, 4:30-5:15pmMorgan Lunsford6 - 7
Primary Ballet (Jan 14 to Mar 24)Sunday9:45-10:30amSunday, 9:45-10:30amRuby Lefebvre6 - 7
Primary Ballet (Apr 5 to Jun 9)Friday4:30-5:15pmFriday, 4:30-5:15pmMorgan Lunsford6 - 7
Primary Ballet (Apr 7 to Jun 9)Sunday9:45-10:30amSunday, 9:45-10:30amRuby Lefebvre6 - 7

Professional Training Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 1ASundayTime VariesSunday, Time VariesNWDP Faculty7 - 9
Junior Track Program / Level 1A (Jan to Jun)SunTime VariesSun, Time VariesNWDP Faculty7 - 9
Junior Track Program / Level 1BThursdayTime VariesThursday, Time VariesKylie Dimick9 - 11
Junior Track Program / Level 1B (Jan to Jun)ThuTime VariesThu, Time VariesKylie Dimick9 - 11
Junior Track Program / Level 2Tue SatTime VariesTue Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty9 - 12
Junior Track Program / Level 2 (Jan to Jun)Tue SatTime VariesTue Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty9 - 12
Junior Track Program / Level 3Mon Wed SatTime VariesMon Wed Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty10 - 14
Junior Track Program / Level 3 (Jan to Jun)Mon Wed SatTime VariesMon Wed Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty10 - 14
Pro Track Program / Level 4 + 5Tue Wed Fri SatTime VariesTue Wed Fri Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty13 - 16
Pro Track Program / Level 4 + 5 (Jan to Jun)Mon Tue Thu SatTime VariesMon Tue Thu Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty14 - 19

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 1ASunday10:45-11:45amSunday, 10:45-11:45amRuby Lefebvre7 - 9
Ballet 1A (Jan to Jun)Sunday10:45-11:45amSunday, 10:45-11:45amRuby Lefebvre7 - 9
Ballet 1BThursday4:00-5:15pmThursday, 4:00-5:15pmKylie Dimick9 - 11
Ballet 1B (Jan to Jun)Thursday4:00-5:15pmThursday, 4:00-5:15pmKylie Dimick9 - 11
Ballet 2Tuesday4:00-5:30pmTuesday, 4:00-5:30pmMaranda Jory9 - 12
Ballet 2Saturday10:30am - 12:00pmSaturday, 10:30am - 12:00pmCasey Davenport9 - 12
Ballet 2 (Jan to Jun)Tuesday4:00-5:30pmTuesday, 4:00-5:30pmMaranda Jory9 - 12
Ballet 2 (Jan to Jun)Saturday10:30am - 12:00pmSaturday, 10:30am - 12:00pmCasey Davenport9 - 12
Ballet 3 + Pre-pointeMonday4:00-6:00pmMonday, 4:00-6:00pmNatalia Bar10 - 13
Ballet 3Wednesday4:15-6:00pmWednesday, 4:15-6:00pmNatalia Bar10 - 13
Ballet 3Saturday12:00-1:30pmSaturday, 12:00-1:30pmCasey Davenport10 - 13
Ballet 3 + Pre-pointe (Jan to Jun)Monday4:00-5:30pmMonday, 4:00-5:30pmNatalia Bar10 - 13
Ballet 3 (Jan to Jun)Wednesday4:15-6:00pmWednesday, 4:15-6:00pmNatalia Bar10 - 13
Ballet 3 (Jan to Jun)Saturday12:00-1:30pmSaturday, 12:00-1:30pmCasey Davenport10 - 13
Pro Track BalletTuesday6:30-8:00pmTuesday, 6:30-8:00pmAle Preciado14 - 18
Pro Track Ballet + PointeFriday5:15-7:30pmFriday, 5:15-7:30pmMaranda Jory14 - 18
Pro Track Ballet + PointeSaturday9:00am - 12:00pmSaturday, 9:00am - 12:00pmNatalia Bar14 - 18
Pro Track Ballet (Jan to Jun)Tuesday6:30-8:00pmTuesday, 6:30-8:00pmAle Preciado14 - 18
Pro Track Ballet (Jan to Jun)Friday5:15-7:30pmFriday, 5:15-7:30pmMaranda Jory14 - 18
Pro Track Ballet (Jan to Jun)Saturday9:00am - 12:00pmSaturday, 9:00am - 12:00pmNatalia Bar14 - 18

Youth Contemporary Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary 1ASunday12:00-1:00pmSunday, 12:00-1:00pmBee Fadden7 - 9
Contemporary 1A (Jan to Jun)Sunday12:00-1:00pmSunday, 12:00-1:00pmBee Fadden7 - 9
Contemporary 1BThursday5:15-6:15pmThursday, 5:15-6:15pmKylie Dimick9 - 11
Contemporary 1B (Jan to Jun)Thursday5:15-6:15pmThursday, 5:15-6:15pmKylie Dimick9 - 11
Contemporary 2Tuesday5:30-6:30pmTuesday, 5:30-6:30pmKelly O'Connor9 - 12
Contemporary 2 (Jan to Jun)Tuesday5:30-6:30pmTuesday, 5:30-6:30pmKelly O'Connor9 - 12
Contemporary 3Monday6:15-7:30pmMonday, 6:15-7:30pmKelly O'Connor10 - 14
Contemporary 3 (Jan to Jun)Monday6:15-7:30pmMonday, 6:15-7:30pmKelly O'Connor10 - 14
Contemporary 4 + 5Wednesday6:30-7:45pmWednesday, 6:30-7:45pmNicole Hennington14 - 18
Contemporary 4 + 5 (Jan to Jun)Wednesday6:30-7:45pmWednesday, 6:30-7:45pmNicole Hennington14 - 18
Hip Hop 1Saturday2:45-3:45pmSaturday, 2:45-3:45pmAndre Baker7 - 9
Hip Hop 1 (Jan to Jun)Saturday2:45-3:45pmSaturday, 2:45-3:45pmAndre Baker7 - 9
Hip Hop 2Saturday1:30-2:30pmSaturday, 1:30-2:30pmAndre Baker10 - 13
Hip Hop 2 (Jan to Jun)Saturday1:30-2:30pmSaturday, 1:30-2:30pmAndre Baker10 - 13
Hip Hop 3Saturday12:15-1:15pmSaturday, 12:15-1:15pmAndre Baker14 - 18
Hip Hop 3 (Jan to Jun)Saturday12:15-1:15pmSaturday, 12:15-1:15pmAndre Baker14 - 18

Professional Training Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 3Mon Wed SatTime VariesMon Wed Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty10 - 14
Junior Track Program / Level 3 (Jan to Jun)Mon Wed SatTime VariesMon Wed Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty10 - 14
Pro Track Program / Level 4 + 5 (Jan to Jun)Mon Tue Thu SatTime VariesMon Tue Thu Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty14 - 19

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 3 + Pre-pointeMonday4:00-6:00pmMonday, 4:00-6:00pmNatalia Bar10 - 13
Ballet 3 + Pre-pointe (Jan to Jun)Monday4:00-5:30pmMonday, 4:00-5:30pmNatalia Bar10 - 13

Youth Contemporary Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary 3Monday6:15-7:30pmMonday, 6:15-7:30pmKelly O'Connor10 - 14
Contemporary 3 (Jan to Jun)Monday6:15-7:30pmMonday, 6:15-7:30pmKelly O'Connor10 - 14

Professional Training Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 2Tue SatTime VariesTue Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty9 - 12
Junior Track Program / Level 2 (Jan to Jun)Tue SatTime VariesTue Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty9 - 12
Pro Track Program / Level 4 + 5Tue Wed Fri SatTime VariesTue Wed Fri Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty13 - 16
Pro Track Program / Level 4 + 5 (Jan to Jun)Mon Tue Thu SatTime VariesMon Tue Thu Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty14 - 19

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 2Tuesday4:00-5:30pmTuesday, 4:00-5:30pmMaranda Jory9 - 12
Ballet 2 (Jan to Jun)Tuesday4:00-5:30pmTuesday, 4:00-5:30pmMaranda Jory9 - 12
Pro Track BalletTuesday6:30-8:00pmTuesday, 6:30-8:00pmAle Preciado14 - 18
Pro Track Ballet (Jan to Jun)Tuesday6:30-8:00pmTuesday, 6:30-8:00pmAle Preciado14 - 18

Youth Contemporary Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary 2Tuesday5:30-6:30pmTuesday, 5:30-6:30pmKelly O'Connor9 - 12
Contemporary 2 (Jan to Jun)Tuesday5:30-6:30pmTuesday, 5:30-6:30pmKelly O'Connor9 - 12

Professional Training Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 3Mon Wed SatTime VariesMon Wed Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty10 - 14
Junior Track Program / Level 3 (Jan to Jun)Mon Wed SatTime VariesMon Wed Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty10 - 14
Pro Track Program / Level 4 + 5Tue Wed Fri SatTime VariesTue Wed Fri Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty13 - 16

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 3Wednesday4:15-6:00pmWednesday, 4:15-6:00pmNatalia Bar10 - 13
Ballet 3 (Jan to Jun)Wednesday4:15-6:00pmWednesday, 4:15-6:00pmNatalia Bar10 - 13

Youth Contemporary Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary 4 + 5Wednesday6:30-7:45pmWednesday, 6:30-7:45pmNicole Hennington14 - 18
Contemporary 4 + 5 (Jan to Jun)Wednesday6:30-7:45pmWednesday, 6:30-7:45pmNicole Hennington14 - 18

Professional Training Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 1BThursdayTime VariesThursday, Time VariesKylie Dimick9 - 11
Junior Track Program / Level 1B (Jan to Jun)ThuTime VariesThu, Time VariesKylie Dimick9 - 11
Pro Track Program / Level 4 + 5 (Jan to Jun)Mon Tue Thu SatTime VariesMon Tue Thu Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty14 - 19

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 1BThursday4:00-5:15pmThursday, 4:00-5:15pmKylie Dimick9 - 11
Ballet 1B (Jan to Jun)Thursday4:00-5:15pmThursday, 4:00-5:15pmKylie Dimick9 - 11

Youth Contemporary Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary 1BThursday5:15-6:15pmThursday, 5:15-6:15pmKylie Dimick9 - 11
Contemporary 1B (Jan to Jun)Thursday5:15-6:15pmThursday, 5:15-6:15pmKylie Dimick9 - 11

Primary Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Creative Movement (Jan 12 to Mar 22)2 On WaitlistFriday3:45-4:30pmFriday, 3:45-4:30pmMorgan Lunsford4 - 5
Creative Movement (Apr 5 to Jun 9)Friday3:45-4:30pmFriday, 3:45-4:30pmMorgan Lunsford4 - 5
Primary Ballet (Jan 12 to Mar 22)Friday4:30-5:15pmFriday, 4:30-5:15pmMorgan Lunsford6 - 7
Primary Ballet (Apr 5 to Jun 9)Friday4:30-5:15pmFriday, 4:30-5:15pmMorgan Lunsford6 - 7

Professional Training Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pro Track Program / Level 4 + 5Tue Wed Fri SatTime VariesTue Wed Fri Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty13 - 16

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pro Track Ballet + PointeFriday5:15-7:30pmFriday, 5:15-7:30pmMaranda Jory14 - 18
Pro Track Ballet (Jan to Jun)Friday5:15-7:30pmFriday, 5:15-7:30pmMaranda Jory14 - 18

Professional Training Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 2Tue SatTime VariesTue Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty9 - 12
Junior Track Program / Level 2 (Jan to Jun)Tue SatTime VariesTue Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty9 - 12
Junior Track Program / Level 3Mon Wed SatTime VariesMon Wed Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty10 - 14
Junior Track Program / Level 3 (Jan to Jun)Mon Wed SatTime VariesMon Wed Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty10 - 14
Pro Track Program / Level 4 + 5Tue Wed Fri SatTime VariesTue Wed Fri Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty13 - 16
Pro Track Program / Level 4 + 5 (Jan to Jun)Mon Tue Thu SatTime VariesMon Tue Thu Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty14 - 19

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 2Saturday10:30am - 12:00pmSaturday, 10:30am - 12:00pmCasey Davenport9 - 12
Ballet 2 (Jan to Jun)Saturday10:30am - 12:00pmSaturday, 10:30am - 12:00pmCasey Davenport9 - 12
Ballet 3Saturday12:00-1:30pmSaturday, 12:00-1:30pmCasey Davenport10 - 13
Ballet 3 (Jan to Jun)Saturday12:00-1:30pmSaturday, 12:00-1:30pmCasey Davenport10 - 13
Pro Track Ballet + PointeSaturday9:00am - 12:00pmSaturday, 9:00am - 12:00pmNatalia Bar14 - 18
Pro Track Ballet (Jan to Jun)Saturday9:00am - 12:00pmSaturday, 9:00am - 12:00pmNatalia Bar14 - 18

Youth Contemporary Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Hip Hop 1Saturday2:45-3:45pmSaturday, 2:45-3:45pmAndre Baker7 - 9
Hip Hop 1 (Jan to Jun)Saturday2:45-3:45pmSaturday, 2:45-3:45pmAndre Baker7 - 9
Hip Hop 2Saturday1:30-2:30pmSaturday, 1:30-2:30pmAndre Baker10 - 13
Hip Hop 2 (Jan to Jun)Saturday1:30-2:30pmSaturday, 1:30-2:30pmAndre Baker10 - 13
Hip Hop 3Saturday12:15-1:15pmSaturday, 12:15-1:15pmAndre Baker14 - 18
Hip Hop 3 (Jan to Jun)Saturday12:15-1:15pmSaturday, 12:15-1:15pmAndre Baker14 - 18

Primary Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Creative Movement (Jan 14 to Mar 24)1 On WaitlistSunday9:00-9:45amSunday, 9:00-9:45amRuby Lefebvre4 - 5
Creative Movement (Apr 7 - Jun 9)Sunday9:00-9:45amSunday, 9:00-9:45amRuby Lefebvre4 - 5
Primary Ballet (Jan 14 to Mar 24)Sunday9:45-10:30amSunday, 9:45-10:30amRuby Lefebvre6 - 7
Primary Ballet (Apr 7 to Jun 9)Sunday9:45-10:30amSunday, 9:45-10:30amRuby Lefebvre6 - 7

Professional Training Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 1ASundayTime VariesSunday, Time VariesNWDP Faculty7 - 9
Junior Track Program / Level 1A (Jan to Jun)SunTime VariesSun, Time VariesNWDP Faculty7 - 9

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 1ASunday10:45-11:45amSunday, 10:45-11:45amRuby Lefebvre7 - 9
Ballet 1A (Jan to Jun)Sunday10:45-11:45amSunday, 10:45-11:45amRuby Lefebvre7 - 9

Youth Contemporary Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary 1ASunday12:00-1:00pmSunday, 12:00-1:00pmBee Fadden7 - 9
Contemporary 1A (Jan to Jun)Sunday12:00-1:00pmSunday, 12:00-1:00pmBee Fadden7 - 9
Class information is loading...

Existing Account

Please login to register for classes.


New Students

If you've never taken classes with us before, create your account to get started.

Create My Account