Classes Available

Use the tabs below to view all of the classes we offer on each day of the week. You can narrow your selection by checking the boxes next to the programs that you'd like to show or hide. Once logged in, you will be able to see the specific classes each student on your account is eligible to take.

Select A Program

View As Calendar

Junior Track Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 12 On WaitlistSun10:30-11:30amSun, 10:30-11:30amSophia Beadie7 - 10
Junior Track Program / Level 2Tue FriTime VariesTue Fri, Time VariesAnnie Borden8 - 12
Junior Track Program / Level 3Mon Wed SatTime VariesMon Wed Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty10 - 14

Pro-Track Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pro-Track ProgramMon Tue Thu SatTime VariesMon Tue Thu Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty14+

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Creative Movement 2 On WaitlistFriday3:45-4:30pmFriday, 3:45-4:30pmMorgan Lunsford4 - 5
Primary Ballet1 On WaitlistFriday4:30-5:15pmFriday, 4:30-5:15pmMorgan Lunsford6 - 7
Primary BalletSunday9:30-10:15amSunday, 9:30-10:15amSophia Beadie6 - 7
Ballet 11 On WaitlistSunday10:30-11:30amSunday, 10:30-11:30amSophia Beadie8 - 10
Ballet 21 On WaitlistTuesday4:00-5:15pmTuesday, 4:00-5:15pmAnnie Borden8 - 12
Ballet 21 On WaitlistFriday5:15-6:30pmFriday, 5:15-6:30pmAnnie Borden8 - 12
Ballet 3Monday4:00-5:30pmMonday, 4:00-5:30pmMaranda Jory10 - 14
Ballet 3 + Pre-PointeWednesday4:00-6:00pmWednesday, 4:00-6:00pmMaranda Jory10 - 14
Ballet 3Saturday10:45am - 12:15pmSaturday, 10:45am - 12:15pmCasey Davenport10 - 14
Pre-Professional BalletMonday5:30-7:00pmMonday, 5:30-7:00pmMaranda Jory14+
Pre-Professional Ballet + PointeTuesday5:15-7:15pmTuesday, 5:15-7:15pmLeeWei Chao14+
Pre-Professional Ballet + PointeThursday5:00-7:00pmThursday, 5:00-7:00pmMaranda Jory14+
Pre-Professional Ballet + PointeSaturday10:00am - 1:00pmSaturday, 10:00am - 1:00pmMaranda Jory14+

Youth Contemporary

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary 15 On WaitlistSunday11:45am - 12:45pmSunday, 11:45am - 12:45pmSophia Beadie7 - 10
Contemporary (Ages 8 to 12)Thursday4:00-5:00pmThursday, 4:00-5:00pmNWDP Faculty8 - 12
Contemporary 25 On WaitlistFriday6:30-7:30pmFriday, 6:30-7:30pmAnnie Borden8 - 12
Contemporary 3Wednesday6:15-7:15pmWednesday, 6:15-7:15pmLucy Heartwood10 - 14
Contemporary 4Tuesday7:15-8:15pmTuesday, 7:15-8:15pmSantiago Villarreal12 - 15
Contemporary TechniqueMonday7:15-8:15pmMonday, 7:15-8:15pmAndrea Parson14+
Hip Hop 1 (Ages 9 to 13)Saturday12:30-1:30pmSaturday, 12:30-1:30pmMurphy Kludt9 - 13
Hip Hop (Ages 13+)Thursday7:15-8:15pmThursday, 7:15-8:15pmBritan Morris12+

Junior Track Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 3Mon Wed SatTime VariesMon Wed Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty10 - 14

Pro-Track Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pro-Track ProgramMon Tue Thu SatTime VariesMon Tue Thu Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty14+

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 3Monday4:00-5:30pmMonday, 4:00-5:30pmMaranda Jory10 - 14
Pre-Professional BalletMonday5:30-7:00pmMonday, 5:30-7:00pmMaranda Jory14+

Youth Contemporary

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary TechniqueMonday7:15-8:15pmMonday, 7:15-8:15pmAndrea Parson14+

Junior Track Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 2Tue FriTime VariesTue Fri, Time VariesAnnie Borden8 - 12

Pro-Track Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pro-Track ProgramMon Tue Thu SatTime VariesMon Tue Thu Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty14+

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 21 On WaitlistTuesday4:00-5:15pmTuesday, 4:00-5:15pmAnnie Borden8 - 12
Pre-Professional Ballet + PointeTuesday5:15-7:15pmTuesday, 5:15-7:15pmLeeWei Chao14+

Youth Contemporary

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary 4Tuesday7:15-8:15pmTuesday, 7:15-8:15pmSantiago Villarreal12 - 15

Junior Track Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 3Mon Wed SatTime VariesMon Wed Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty10 - 14

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 3 + Pre-PointeWednesday4:00-6:00pmWednesday, 4:00-6:00pmMaranda Jory10 - 14

Youth Contemporary

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary 3Wednesday6:15-7:15pmWednesday, 6:15-7:15pmLucy Heartwood10 - 14

Pro-Track Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pro-Track ProgramMon Tue Thu SatTime VariesMon Tue Thu Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty14+

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pre-Professional Ballet + PointeThursday5:00-7:00pmThursday, 5:00-7:00pmMaranda Jory14+

Youth Contemporary

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary (Ages 8 to 12)Thursday4:00-5:00pmThursday, 4:00-5:00pmNWDP Faculty8 - 12
Hip Hop (Ages 13+)Thursday7:15-8:15pmThursday, 7:15-8:15pmBritan Morris12+

Junior Track Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 2Tue FriTime VariesTue Fri, Time VariesAnnie Borden8 - 12

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Creative Movement 2 On WaitlistFriday3:45-4:30pmFriday, 3:45-4:30pmMorgan Lunsford4 - 5
Primary Ballet1 On WaitlistFriday4:30-5:15pmFriday, 4:30-5:15pmMorgan Lunsford6 - 7
Ballet 21 On WaitlistFriday5:15-6:30pmFriday, 5:15-6:30pmAnnie Borden8 - 12

Youth Contemporary

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary 25 On WaitlistFriday6:30-7:30pmFriday, 6:30-7:30pmAnnie Borden8 - 12

Junior Track Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 3Mon Wed SatTime VariesMon Wed Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty10 - 14

Pro-Track Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pro-Track ProgramMon Tue Thu SatTime VariesMon Tue Thu Sat, Time VariesNWDP Faculty14+

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 3Saturday10:45am - 12:15pmSaturday, 10:45am - 12:15pmCasey Davenport10 - 14
Pre-Professional Ballet + PointeSaturday10:00am - 1:00pmSaturday, 10:00am - 1:00pmMaranda Jory14+

Youth Contemporary

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Hip Hop 1 (Ages 9 to 13)Saturday12:30-1:30pmSaturday, 12:30-1:30pmMurphy Kludt9 - 13

Junior Track Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Junior Track Program / Level 12 On WaitlistSun10:30-11:30amSun, 10:30-11:30amSophia Beadie7 - 10

Youth Ballet Program

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Primary BalletSunday9:30-10:15amSunday, 9:30-10:15amSophia Beadie6 - 7
Ballet 11 On WaitlistSunday10:30-11:30amSunday, 10:30-11:30amSophia Beadie8 - 10

Youth Contemporary

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Contemporary 15 On WaitlistSunday11:45am - 12:45pmSunday, 11:45am - 12:45pmSophia Beadie7 - 10
Class information is loading...

Existing Account

Please login to register for classes.


New Students

If you've never taken classes with us before, create your account to get started.

Create My Account